Regional Arts Development Organisation contacts

Arts Mid-North Coast

Olivia Parker, Executive Director
communications@artsmidnorthcoast.org
P: 02 6658 9400

Local Government Councils covered by Arts Mid-North Coast:

  • Bellingen Shire
  • Coffs Harbour
  • Mid-Coast
  • Kempsey Shire
  • Nambucca Shire
  • Port Macquarie-Hastings

Arts North West

Caroline Downer, Executive Director
rado@artsnw.com.au
P: 02 6732 4988 | M: 0428 042 622

Local Government Councils covered by Arts North West:

  • Armidale Regional
  • Glen Innes Severn
  • Gunnedah Shire
  • Gwydir Shire
  • Inverell Shire
  • Liverpool Plains
  • Moree Plains Shire
  • Narrabri Shire
  • Tamworth Regional
  • Tenterfield Shire
  • Uralla Shire
  • Walcha

Arts Northern Rivers

Phoebe Rose, Administration Coordinator
info@artsnorthernrivers.com.au
P: 02 6621 4433

Local Government Councils covered by Arts Northern Rivers:

  • Ballina Shire
  • Byron Shire
  • Clarence Valley Shire
  • Richmond Valley
  • Kyogle
  • Lismore City

Arts Out West

Tracey Callinan, Executive Director
artsoutwest@csu.edu.au
P: 02 6338 4657 | M: 0418 618 688

Local Government Councils covered by Arts Out West:

  • Bathurst Regional
  • Blayney Shire
  • Cabonne
  • Cowra Shire
  • Forbes Shire
  • Lachlan Shire
  • City of Lithgow
  • Oberon
  • Orange City
  • Parkes Shire
  • Weddin Shire

Arts Upper Hunter

Executive Director
rado@artsupperhunter.com.au
P: 02 6541 4776 | M: 0409 382 509

Local Government Councils covered by Arts Upper Hunter:

  • Upper Hunter Shire
  • Muswellbrook Shire
  • Singleton
  • Dungog Shire

Eastern Riverina Arts

Tim Kurylowicz, Executive Director
exec@easternriverinaarts.org.au
P: 02 6921 6890 | M: 0403 878 442

Local Government Councils covered by Eastern Riverina Arts:

  • Bland Shire
  • Coolamon Shire
  • Cootamundra-Gundagai Regional
  • Lockhart Shire
  • Junee Shire
  • Snowy Valleys
  • Temora Shire
  • Wagga Wagga City

Murray Arts

Alyce Fisher, Executive Director
director@murrayarts.org.au
P: 02 6021 5034 | M: 0407 213 034

Local Government Councils covered by Murray Arts:

  • Albury City
  • Federation
  • Greater Hume

Orana Arts

Alicia Leggett, Executive Director
rado@oranaarts.com
P: 0419 228 719 (general number) | M: 0429 945 811

Local Government Councils covered by Orana Arts:

  • Dubbo Regional
  • Gilgandra Shire
  • Mid-Western Regional
  • Warrumbungle Shire

Outback Arts

Jamie-Lea Trindall, Executive Director
rado@outbackarts.com.au
P: 02 6822 2484

Local Government Councils covered by Outback Arts:

  • Bogan Shire
  • Bourke Shire
  • Brewarrina
  • Cobar Shire
  • Coonamble Shire
  • Walgett Shire
  • Warren Shire

South East Arts

Andrew Gray, Executive Director
agray@southeastarts.org.au
P: 02 6492 0711 | M: 0429 909 447

Local Government Councils covered by South East Arts:

  • Bega Valley Shire
  • Eurobodalla Shire
  • Snowy Monaro Regional Shire

South West Arts

Kerry-Anne Jones, Executive Director
eo@southwestarts.com.au
P: 03 5881 7749 | M: 0428 886 438

Local Government Councils covered by South West Arts:

  • Balranald Shire
  • Berrigan Shire
  • Carrathool Shire
  • Hay Shire
  • Edward River
  • Murray River

Southern Tablelands Arts

Rose Marin, Executive Director
ed@southerntablelandsarts.com.au
P: 02 4823 4598 | M: 0456 566 606

Local Government Councils covered by Southern Tablelands Arts:

  • Goulburn Mulwaree
  • Hilltops
  • Queanbeyan-Palerang Shire
  • Upper Lachlan Shire
  • Wingecarribee Shire
  • Wollondilly Shire
  • Yass Valley

West Darling Arts

Catherine Farry, Executive Officer
rado@westdarlingarts.com.au
P: 08 8087 9035 | M: 0487 903 507

Local Government Councils covered by West Darling Arts:

  • Broken Hill City
  • Central Darling Shire
  • Wentworth Shire
  • NSW Department of Lands for the Unincorporated Areas

Western Riverina Arts

Aanya Whitehead, Executive Director
rado@westrivarts.com.au
M: 0428 882 059

Local Government Councils covered by Western Riverina Arts:

  • Griffith City
  • Leeton Shire
  • Murrumbidgee
  • Narrandera Shire

Create NSW

Ian Cifuentes, Applicant Support Coordinator
ian.cifuentes@create.nsw.gov.au
P: 02 8289 6415

Local Government Councils covered by Create NSW:

  • Central Coast Council
  • Cessnock City Council
  • The Council of the Municipality of Kiama
  • Maitland City Council
  • Newcastle City Council
  • Port Stephens Council
  • Shellharbour City Council
  • Shoalhaven City Council
  • Tweed Shire Council
  • Wollongong City Council

If you are applying for the Arts and Cultural Funding Program, please contact a Create NSW staff member.

Share options
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • email
  • Add to favorites
  • LinkedIn