CASP 2021 Regional Arts Development Organisation contacts

To be eligible for the Country Arts Support Program 2021, please contact your relevant Regional Arts Development Organisation to discuss your application before applying.

Arts Mid-North Coast

Olivia Parker, Executive Director
communications@artsmidnorthcoast.org
P: 02 6658 9400

Local Government Councils covered by Arts Mid-North Coast:

  • Bellingen Shire
  • Coffs Harbour
  • Mid-Coast
  • Kempsey Shire
  • Nambucca Shire
  • Port Macquarie-Hastings

Arts North West

Caroline Downer, Executive Director
rado@artsnw.com.au
P: 02 6732 4988 | M: 0428 042 622

Local Government Councils covered by Arts North West:

  • Armidale Regional
  • Glen Innes Severn
  • Gunnedah Shire
  • Gwydir Shire
  • Inverell Shire
  • Liverpool Plains
  • Moree Plains Shire
  • Narrabri Shire
  • Tamworth Regional
  • Tenterfield Shire
  • Uralla Shire
  • Walcha

Arts Northern Rivers

Phoebe Rose, Administration Coordinator
info@artsnorthernrivers.com.au
P: 02 6621 4433

Local Government Councils covered by Arts Northern Rivers:

  • Ballina Shire
  • Byron Shire
  • Clarence Valley Shire
  • Richmond Valley
  • Kyogle
  • Lismore City

Arts Out West

Tracey Callinan, Executive Director
artsoutwest@csu.edu.au
P: 02 6338 4657 | M: 0418 618 688

Local Government Councils covered by Arts Out West:

  • Bathurst Regional
  • Blayney Shire
  • Cabonne
  • Cowra Shire
  • Forbes Shire
  • Lachlan Shire
  • City of Lithgow
  • Oberon
  • Orange City
  • Parkes Shire
  • Weddin Shire

Arts Upper Hunter

Mark Reedman, Executive Director
rado@artsupperhunter.com.au
P: 02 6541 4776 | M: 0409 382 509

Local Government Councils covered by Arts Upper Hunter:

  • Upper Hunter Shire
  • Muswellbrook Shire
  • Singleton
  • Dungog Shire

Eastern Riverina Arts

Tim Kurylowicz, Executive Director
exec@easternriverinaarts.org.au
P: 02 6921 6890 | M: 0403 878 442

Local Government Councils covered by Eastern Riverina Arts:

  • Bland Shire
  • Coolamon Shire
  • Cootamundra-Gundagai Regional
  • Lockhart Shire
  • Junee Shire
  • Snowy Valleys
  • Temora Shire
  • Wagga Wagga City

Murray Arts

Alyce Fisher, Executive Director
director@murrayarts.org.au
P: 02 6021 5034 | M: 0407 213 034

Local Government Councils covered by Murray Arts:

  • Albury City
  • Federation
  • Greater Hume

Orana Arts

Alicia Leggett, Executive Director
rado@oranaarts.com
P: 0419 228 719 (general number) | M: 0429 945 811

Local Government Councils covered by Orana Arts:

  • Dubbo Regional
  • Gilgandra Shire
  • Mid-Western Regional
  • Warrumbungle Shire

Outback Arts

Jamie-Lea Trindall, Executive Director
rado@outbackarts.com.au
P: 02 6822 2484

Local Government Councils covered by Outback Arts:

  • Bogan Shire
  • Bourke Shire
  • Brewarrina
  • Cobar Shire
  • Coonamble Shire
  • Walgett Shire
  • Warren Shire

South East Arts

Andrew Gray, Executive Director
agray@southeastarts.org.au
P: 02 6492 0711 | M: 0429 909 447

Local Government Councils covered by South East Arts:

  • Bega Valley Shire
  • Eurobodalla Shire
  • Snowy Monaro Regional Shire

South West Arts

Kerry-Anne Jones, Executive Director
eo@southwestarts.com.au
P: 03 5881 7749 | M: 0428 886 438

Local Government Councils covered by South West Arts:

  • Balranald Shire
  • Berrigan Shire
  • Carrathool Shire
  • Hay Shire
  • Edward River
  • Murray River

Southern Tablelands Arts

Rose Marin, Executive Director
ed@southerntablelandsarts.com.au
P: 02 4823 4598 | M: 0456 566 606

Local Government Councils covered by Southern Tablelands Arts:

  • Goulburn Mulwaree
  • Hilltops
  • Queanbeyan-Palerang Shire
  • Upper Lachlan Shire
  • Wingecarribee Shire
  • Wollondilly Shire
  • Yass Valley

West Darling Arts

Catherine Farry, Executive Officer
rado@westdarlingarts.com.au
P: 08 8087 9035 | M: 0487 903 507

Local Government Councils covered by West Darling Arts:

  • Broken Hill City
  • Central Darling Shire
  • Wentworth Shire
  • NSW Department of Lands for the Unincorporated Areas

Western Riverina Arts

Aanya Whitehead, Executive Director
rado@westrivarts.com.au
M: 0428 882 059

Local Government Councils covered by Western Riverina Arts:

  • Griffith City
  • Leeton Shire
  • Murrumbidgee
  • Narrandera Shire

Create NSW

Ian Cifuentes, Applicant Support Coordinator
ian.cifuentes@create.nsw.gov.au
P: 02 8289 6415

Local Government Councils covered by Create NSW:

  • Central Coast Council
  • Cessnock City Council
  • The Council of the Municipality of Kiama
  • Maitland City Council
  • Newcastle City Council
  • Port Stephens Council
  • Shellharbour City Council
  • Shoalhaven City Council
  • Tweed Shire Council
  • Wollongong City Council

If you are applying for the 2020/21 Arts and Cultural Funding Program, please contact a Create NSW staff member.

Share options
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • email
  • Add to favorites
  • LinkedIn